Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Le Mars Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Le Mars AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Le Mars Iowa Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Le Mars IA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Le Mars Crime Index 2953138.64479.3
 
Le Mars Violent Crimes 23244.7553.5
Le Mars Murders 442.67
Le Mars Rapes 553.233.1
Le Mars Robberies 221.3205.8
Le Mars Aggravated Assaults 12127.7336.5
 
Le Mars Property Crimes 2722893.93906.1
Le Mars Burglaries 41436.2813.2
Le Mars Larceny/Thefts 22223622601.7
Le Mars Motor Vehicle Thefts 995.8501.5
 
Le Mars Arsons 1  442.56N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Le Mars crime collection area population of 9,399.
  • Le Mars crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Le Mars crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Le Mars

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Le Mars crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Le Mars crime level is worse than national average.

 LE MARS STATISTICS
 Le Mars Population: 9237
 Male Population: 4434
 Female Population: 4803
 Households: 3640
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.46
Le Mars Population
Le Mars Crime Level:

 MORE IA CRIME STATS
  Cedar Rapids
  Des Moines
  Iowa City
  Ames
  Davenport
  Waterloo
  Dubuque
  Mason City
  Council Bluffs
  Ankeny
  Sioux City
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement